Staff Responsibilities

Our Talented Team

Leadership Team  
Michelle Engley

Headteacher

Strategic Leadership and Development, Safeguarding Lead, Teaching and Learning Lead, P/LAC Lead DT, Attendance, Core Team Lead

Pupil Voice Young Leadership Team

Lottie Harris (SLT)

Deputy Headteacher

NQT and Leadership release teacher,  Safeguarding Deputy, Curriculum Development Leader,  Humanities and Arts Team Leader, History and Geography Leader, BeSafe and PSHE Lead, HLTA development, Behaviour Leader

Pupil Voice House Captains

Jesseca Jeffery (SLT)

Lower School Team Lead

KS1 Teacher, Phonics and Reading Leader, RE Leader

Pupil Voice Librarian

Lauren Campbell (SLT)

Upper School Team Lead

KS2 Teacher, Maths Leader, Assessment Leader and STEAM Team Leader

Pupil Voice Anti Bullying Ambassors

Freddy Clemo (SLT)

SENDCo

Inclusion Lead. Teaching Assistant Team Leader, Pupil Premium Champion, Vulnerable Group Lead

Pupil Voice Bowsland Media Team

Carly Streeting (SLT)

Business Manager

Admin Team Leader

Premises Team Leader

Line Lead for Lunchbreak Staff

Wrap around care Leader

Teaching Team  
Josie Burden 

EYFS Teacher, Music Leader, Mindfulness Leader

Pupil Voice Vitality 20

Deborah Dickson

 

EYFS Teacher, Art and DT Leader

Pupil Voice

Ashley Cherry

KS1 Teacher, EAL Leader, MFL (Spanish) Leader

Pupil Voice Bowsland Media Team – Diversity focus

Lauren McKinnon KS1 NQT, shadow of Mindfulness Leader
Ben Wells

KS2 Teacher, English (Oracy and Writing) Leader, NQT support mentor

Pupil Voice Vitality 20

Jack Lambert KS2 NQT, shadow of Outdoor and Active

Charlotte Talbot

(Commencing Maternity leave in November)

KS2 Teacher, Science Leader

Pupil Voice Sustainability Squad

Sam Nunn

(Commencing Maternity leave in November)

KS2 Teacher, Science Leader, More Able Learners Leader

Pupil Voice Sustainability Squad

Miriam Wells KS2 Teacher, Computing Leader
Joshua Watkins KS2 NQT, shadow of Art and DT

Vicki Haddow

 

KS2 Teacher, Active and Outdoor Learning Leader

Pupil Voice Vitality 20

Kate Williams Supply Cover

Alice Burton 

 

HLTA in KS1 AM, PPA cover PM

Music Support

Coral McClean EYFS HLTA
Seve Fielding LKS2 TA AM, PPA cover PM
Tracey Edmonds ELSA and Green Room Leader

 

Teaching Assistant Team

Tanya Browne – Apprentice
Julie Gardener
Joanne Morgans – Secondment
Alison Batt
Chris Oram
Amy Bloomer
Louise Bacon
Amy Kingscott

Reading Assistant Team

Becky Smith
Lucy Clark

Support Team

Sarah Gilvear – Lead Administrator

Louise Hale – Administrator

Tony Irwin – Premises Team

Philip Serle – Premises Team

Lunchbreak Team

Becky Smith – Lunchbreak Team Leader
Ann Johnson
Chris Oram
Sheetal Bharti
Claire Pomroy
Lucy Clark
Sowmya Manjunath
Monique Chicowicz

Wrap-Around Care Team

Chris Oram
Tanya Browne
Becky Smith
Alice Burton
Amy Bloomer