Staff Responsibilities
SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM |
|
Michelle Engley |
Executive Head Teacher |
Lottie Harris |
Head of School |
Freddy Clemo |
Deputy Head of School |
Lauren Campbell |
Sendco |
Alice Tomlinson |
Lower School Leader |
Thelma Maslen |
School Business Manager |
Safeguarding Team (including Inclusion & Disadvantaged Children) | |
Lottie Harris | Designated Safeguarding Lead and Attendance Lead |
Michelle Engley | Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead |
Freddy Clemo | Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead, Behaviour and Relationships Lead, Pupil Premium Lead, Online Safety Lead |
Supported by: | |
Lauren Campbell | Be Safe Curriculum Lead |
Tracey Edmonds | ELSA and Green Room Leader |
CORE TEAM |
|
Lottie Harris |
School development including curriculum, staff devlopment & CPD standards and assessment leader |
Samantha Nunn |
Maths Leader (overview and upper school) |
Alice Tomlinson |
Maths Leader (lower school) |
Rachel Coleman |
English Leader Writing and KS2 Reading |
Josie Burden |
English Leader Phonics & Reading |
Deb Dickson |
English Leader Phonics & Reading |
Jack Lambert |
Science Leader |
WIDER TEAM |
|
Lindsey Buckler |
DT Leader |
Lindsey Buckler |
Art Leader |
Ben Wells |
History & Geography Leader |
Vicky Haddow |
RE Leader & Computing Leader |
HLTAs, supported by Freddy Clemo |
Music Leader |
Freddy Clemo |
PE |
HLTAs, supported by Freddy Clemo |
Spanish |
Higher Level Teaching Assistants |
|
Seve Fielding |
KS2 |
Alice Burton |
KS1 |
|
|
Teaching Assistant Team |
|
Alison Batt |
KS2 |
Theresa Caitlin (Apprentice) |
KS1 |
Emma Osbourne |
EYFS |
|
|
Reading and Library Assistant |
|
Lucy Clark |
|
Inclusion Team |
Louise Bacon |
Sharon Long |
Becky Smith |
Aimee Wondrak |
Alysia Schofield |
Tanya Browne |
Hina Kamran |
Rachel Noel |
Office and Premises Team |
|
Thelma Maslen |
School Business Manager |
Vicky Sherman |
Office Administrator |
Lucy Wilcox |
Office Administrator |
Chris Oram |
Premises Team |
Lunch Break Team |
Clare Pomroy |
Ann Johnson |
Lucy Clark |
Supriya Hiremath |
Theresa Caitlin (Apprentice) |
Wraparound Care Team |
Ann Johnson |
Alanta Fielding |
Paige Fowler |