Staff

Staff at Bowsland Green

Leadership Team  
Faye Kitchen and
Michelle Engley

 

Headteachers
Strategic Leadership and Development, Safeguarding Lead, Teaching and Learning Lead, P/LAC Lead OT, Attendance, Core Team Lead
Pupil Voice Young Leadership Team
Lottie Harris (SLT) Deputy Headteacher
KSl Teacher, Assessment Lead across Core and Wider Teams, Safeguarding Deputy, BeSafe and PSHE Lead, HLTA development
Pupil Voice House Captains
Freddy Clemo (SendCo/ELT/SLT)

 

SENDCo
Inclusion Lead. Teaching Assistant Team Leader, Pupil Premium Champion, Vulnerable Group Lead, EAL Champion
Pupil Voice Diversity Squad
 Jessica Jeffery (SLT) Wider Curriculum Team Lead
KSl Teacher, Key Stage One Leader, Creative Arts Lead
Carly Colton (SLT) Business Manager
Admin Team Leader
Premises Team Leader
Line Lead for Lunch break Staff
Wrap around care Leader
Teaching Team  
Samuel Young Early Years Team Leader, Outdoor and Active Learning Leader, Pupil Voice Sports Council
Sarah Wilson KS2 Teacher, U KS2 Leader, English Leader, More Able Learners
Sam Nunn KS2 Teacher, UKS2 Leader, Mathematics Leader, More Able Learners
Ben Stephenson KS2 Teacher, English Leader, More Able Learners
Ben Wells KS2 Teacher, LKS2 Leader, Computing Leader, Newly Qualified Colleagues, FOBG Link
Charlotte Talbot KS2 Teacher, Mathematics Leader, More Able Learners
Vicki Haddow KSl Teacher, Humanities and RE Leader, MFL Leader
Lauren Campbell KS2 Teacher, Science Leader, Pupil Voice Eco Squad
Georgie O’Neil EYFS Teacher, Outdoor and Active Learning Leader shadow
Helen Nicholson HLTA
Sport and PE Support
Deb Day HLTA
Music Support
 Ant Thomas Sports Coach and Mentor, Pupil Voice Sports Council

 

Teaching Assistant Team

Tracey Edmonds
Seve Fielding
Joanne Morgans
Alison Batt
Chris Oram
Coral McClean
Natasha Ralph
Alice Burton
Louise Bacon
Julie Gardner
Charlotte Summers

Teaching Assistant Trainees

Margaret Dew
Tiffany Cummins

Reading Assistant Team

Margaret Dew
Tiffany Cummins
Becky Smith
Tanya Browne

Support Team

Jo Baker – Lead Administrator

Louise Hale – Support Administrator

Tony Irwin – Premises Team

Lunchbreak Team

Becky Smith – Lunchbreak Team Leader
Tiffany Cummins
Ann Johnson
Margaret Dew
Chris Oram
Tanya Browne
Grace Waterman
Raghad Sibai
Sheetal Bharti

Wrap-Around Care Team

Chris Oram
Tanya Browne
Grace Waterman
Ant Thomas
Rebecca Smith